Students’ Council

Campus Maintenance Council Industrial / In-House Training Council
Student’s Name Course Student’s Name Course
Ms. Tanupriya MCA 3rd year Ms. Daraksha MCA 3rd year
Mr. Shivam Tiwari MCA 2nd year Ms. Nimisha MCA 3rd year
Ms. Deepti MCA 2nd year Ms. Vaishali MCA 3rd year
Mr. Ankur MCA 1st Year Mr. Gaurav Tripathi MCA 2nd Year
Mr. Himanshu Pandey PGDM 1st Year Ms. Rohima PGDM 2nd Year
Mr. Abhishek Vishwakarma BCA 3rd Year Mass Com Mr. Rishabh BBA 3rd year
Ms. Nisha BBA 2nd Year Ms. Ayushi BBA 1st Year
Mr. Himanshu Rai BBA 1st Year
Academic Welfare Council (ALL CR’s)
Student’s Name Course Student’s Name Course
Md. Salman/ Ms. Laxmi MCA 3rd year Mr. Ansh/ Ms. Akanksha BCA-MCRP 3 Yr.
Mr. Adarsh/ Ms. Deepti MCA 2nd year Mr. Abhishek/ Ms. Kshma BCA-MCRP 2nd Yr.
Mr. Ankur MCA 1st Year Mr. Ambrish BCA-MCRP 1st Yr.
Mr. Saurabh Dixit PGDM 2nd Year Mr. Faraz Mirza BBA 3 year
Mr. Himanshu Pandey PGDM 1st Year Mr. Rashid husain Shah BBA 2nd Year
Mr. Anish BCA 3rd Year Mr. Rakesh Jaiswal BBA 1st Year
Ms. Sakshi BBA 2nd Year
Mr. Bholenath/ Ms. Shreya BBA 1st Year
Alumni Council 
Student’s Name Course Student’s Name Course
Mr. Vivek Dixit MCA 3rd year Mr. Kulbir BBA 3 Year
Mr. Salman MCA 3rd year Mr. Saurabh Tripathi BCA-MCRP 3rd Year
Mr. Jitendra Sahu MCA 3rd year Mr. Prathamesh Gaur BBA 2nd year
Ms. Ananya MCA 2nd year
Mr. Saurabh Dixit PGDM 2nd Year
Mr. Abhishek Yadav PGDM 2nd Year
Mr. Vikas Mishra PGDM 1st Year
Media Council   Canteen/ Mess Council
Student’s Name Course Student’s Name Course
Ms. Sujata Bharti PGDM 2nd year Ms. Payal MCA 3rd year
Mr. Rishu Mass Com Ms. Sushmita MCA 2nd year
Mr. Raj Singh BCA MCRP Mr. Sanjay Kumar MCA 2nd year
Mr. Abhishek BBA 1st year Mr. Saurabh (Sant) MCA 2nd year
Ms. Rohima PGDM 2nd year
Mr. Rashid Hussain Shah BBA 2nd year
Sports/ Cultural Council
Student’s Name Course Student’s Name Course
Ms. Smriti Raj MCA 3rd year Ms. Falak BBA 3rd year
Ms. Shikha MCA 3rd year Ms. Saroj BCA-MCRP
Mr. Rahul Rai MCA 3rd year Ms. Unnati BBA 1st year
Ms. Anshu MCA 2nd year Ms. Ayushi BBA 1st year
Mr. Abhay MCA 2nd year Mr. Abhishek BBA 1st year
Ms. Alankrita PGDM 2nd year
Ms. Shivani Singh PGDM 1st year